Vijay Hazare Trophy 2023

135 ODIs

23 November - 16 December

Schedule & Results

Tips

Stats

filterFilters
Match Format
ODI
Batting
Best Batting Strike Rate
Most Fifties
Most Fours
Most Hundreds
Most Nineties
Most runs
Most Sixes
Best Batting Average
Highest Scores
Bowling
Most wickets
Best Bowling Average
Best Economy
Best Bowling Strike Rate
Most 5 Wickets Haul
Best Bowling
Selected Filters
ODI
Best Batting Strike Rate

Best Batting Strike Rate

PlayerMatINNSRSRBt Avg
Harshal PatelHarshal Patel2214233.3314
Ajay SarkarAjay Sarkar1142004
Nachiket BhuteBhute 222117521
Nitish RanaNitish Rana4455166.6618.33
Sumeet VermaVerma44228164.0276
Bhargav BhattB Bhatt2227158.8213.5
Ramandeep Singh Ramandeep Singh 66159157.4231.8
Sumit KumarSumit Kumar77183155.08183
Hemang PatelHemang Patel1135145.8335
Rushabh RathodRushabh Rathod1165144.4465
Mohit RedkarMohit Redkar6634141.666.8
Mayank YadavMayank Yadav3325138.8812.5
Yudhvir Singh CharakYudhvir Singh44108138.4627
Nakul SharmaNakul Sharma3357135.7128.5
Urvil PatelUrvil Patel44311134.05103.66
Rahul TewatiaRahul Tewatia77352131.34176
Aditya TareTare77417129.183.4
Pradipta PramanikPramanik5571126.7817.75
Auqib Nabi DarAuqib Nabi5578125.819.5
Prabhsimran SinghPrabhsimran66176125.7135.2
Chirag GandhiGandhi55172125.5457.33
Vineet DhankharVineet Dhankhar66239125.1347.8
Shashank SinghShashank Singh6645012575
Ajay Jadav MandalAjay Mandal6612012530
Royston DiasRoyston Dias2225125-

Teams

filterFilters
Teams
Selected Filters
ODI
Tripura

Batsmen

Sudip Chatterjee
Left-hand bat | Right-arm legbreak
Joydeep Banik
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Samrat Singha
Right-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Bikramkumar Das
Left-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Rajat Dey
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Sankar Paul
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Ganesh Satish
Right-hand bat
Kaushal Acharjee
Right-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Parvez Sultan
Left-hand bat | Left-arm orthodox
Arjun Kshitish Debnath
Right-hand bat
Subham Ghosh
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak

All Rounder

Pallab Das
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Bikramjit Debnath
Right-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Manisankar Murasingh
Left-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Rana Dutta
Left-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Abhijit K Sarkar
Right-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Tushar Saha
Left-hand bat | Left-arm orthodox

Wicket Keeper

Wriddhiman Saha
Right-hand bat
Nirupam Sen
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak

Bowler

Ajay Sarkar
Right-arm medium | Right-hand bat
Chiranjit Paul
Left-arm orthodox | Left-hand bat
Riman Saha
Right-arm offbreak | Left-hand bat

Points Table

Group C
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
UttarakhandUttarakhandUttarakhandUTKRound 1, Group C23 NovWon by 6 wkts
BiharBiharBiharBIHRound 2, Group C25 NovWon by 10 wkts
ChandigarhChandigarhChandigarhCDGRound 3, Group C27 NovWon by 84 runs
MizoramMizoramMizoramMIZRound 4, Group C29 NovWon by 190 runs
DelhiDelhiDelhiDELRound 5, Group C01 DecWon by 53 runs
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKARRound 6, Group C03 DecWon by 5 wkts
Jammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJKRound 7, Group C05 DecWon by 4 wkts
BengalBengalBengalBEN1st quarter final11 DecWon by 4 wkts
Tamil NaduTamil NaduTamil NaduTN1st semi final13 DecWon by 63 runs
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJFinal16 Dec

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Jammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJKRound 1, Group C23 NovWon by 222 runs
UttarakhandUttarakhandUttarakhandUTKRound 2, Group C25 NovWon by 52 runs
DelhiDelhiDelhiDELRound 3, Group C27 NovWon by 6 wkts
BiharBiharBiharBIHRound 4, Group C29 NovWon by 7 wkts
ChandigarhChandigarhChandigarhCDGRound 5, Group C01 DecWon by 22 runs
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHARRound 6, Group C03 DecLoss by 5 wkts
MizoramMizoramMizoramMIZRound 7, Group C05 DecWon by 6 wkts
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVID3rd quarter final11 DecWon by 7 wkts
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJ2nd semi final14 DecLoss by 6 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHARRound 1, Group C23 NovLoss by 6 wkts
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKARRound 2, Group C25 NovLoss by 52 runs
MizoramMizoramMizoramMIZRound 3, Group C27 NovWon by 137 runs (VJD Method)
ChandigarhChandigarhChandigarhCDGRound 4, Group C29 NovWon by 6 wkts
BiharBiharBiharBIHRound 5, Group C01 DecWon by 75 runs
Jammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJKRound 6, Group C03 DecWon by 5 wkts
DelhiDelhiDelhiDELRound 7, Group C05 DecWon by 51 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
MizoramMizoramMizoramMIZRound 1, Group C23 NovWon by 215 runs
Jammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJKRound 2, Group C25 NovWon by 8 wkts
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHARRound 3, Group C27 NovLoss by 84 runs
UttarakhandUttarakhandUttarakhandUTKRound 4, Group C29 NovLoss by 6 wkts
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKARRound 5, Group C01 DecLoss by 22 runs
DelhiDelhiDelhiDELRound 6, Group C03 DecLoss by 69 runs
BiharBiharBiharBIHRound 7, Group C05 DecWon by 100 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
BiharBiharBiharBIHRound 1, Group C23 NovWon by 8 wkts
MizoramMizoramMizoramMIZRound 2, Group C25 NovWon by 8 wkts
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKARRound 3, Group C27 NovLoss by 6 wkts
Jammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJKRound 4, Group C29 NovLoss by 75 runs
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHARRound 5, Group C01 DecLoss by 53 runs
ChandigarhChandigarhChandigarhCDGRound 6, Group C03 DecWon by 69 runs
UttarakhandUttarakhandUttarakhandUTKRound 7, Group C05 DecLoss by 51 runs
Group D
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Arunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshARNPRound 1, Group D23 NovWon by 161 runs
GujaratGujaratGujaratGUJRound 2, Group D25 NovWon by 5 wkts
Uttar PradeshUttar PradeshUttar PradeshUPRound 3, Group D27 NovWon by 60 runs
AndhraAndhraAndhraAPRound 4, Group D29 NovWon by 38 runs
Himachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHPRound 6, Group D03 DecWon by 43 runs
AssamAssamAssamASMRound 7, Group D05 DecWon by 8 wkts
KeralaKeralaKeralaKER2nd quarter final11 DecWon by 200 runs
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKAR2nd semi final14 DecWon by 6 wkts
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHARFinal16 Dec

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
AssamAssamAssamASMRound 1, Group D23 NovWon by 36 runs
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJRound 2, Group D25 NovLoss by 5 wkts
Arunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshARNPRound 3, Group D27 NovWon by 8 wkts
Uttar PradeshUttar PradeshUttar PradeshUPRound 4, Group D29 NovWon by 5 wkts
AndhraAndhraAndhraAPRound 5, Group D01 DecMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
Himachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHPRound 7, Group D05 DecWon by 8 runs
BengalBengalBengalBEN1st Preliminary quarter final09 DecLoss by 8 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Himachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHPRound 2, Group D25 NovWon by 7 wkts
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJRound 3, Group D27 NovLoss by 60 runs
GujaratGujaratGujaratGUJRound 4, Group D29 NovLoss by 5 wkts
AssamAssamAssamASMRound 5, Group D01 DecWon by 6 wkts
AndhraAndhraAndhraAPRound 6, Group D03 DecWon by 6 wkts
Arunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshARNPRound 7, Group D05 DecWon by 8 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
AndhraAndhraAndhraAPRound 1, Group D23 NovWon by 7 wkts
Uttar PradeshUttar PradeshUttar PradeshUPRound 2, Group D25 NovLoss by 7 wkts
AssamAssamAssamASMRound 4, Group D29 NovWon by 8 wkts
Arunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshARNPRound 5, Group D01 DecWon by 10 wkts
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJRound 6, Group D03 DecLoss by 43 runs
GujaratGujaratGujaratGUJRound 7, Group D05 DecLoss by 8 runs
Group E
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
NagalandNagalandNagalandNGLRound 1, Group E23 NovWon by 9 wkts
BarodaBarodaBarodaBRDRound 2, Group E25 NovWon by 95 runs
Tamil NaduTamil NaduTamil NaduTNRound 3, Group E27 NovLoss by 5 wkts
Madhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMPRound 4, Group E29 NovWon by 193 runs
GoaGoaGoaGOARound 6, Group E03 DecWon by 8 wkts
PunjabPunjabPunjabPUNRound 7, Group E05 DecWon by 52 runs
GujaratGujaratGujaratGUJ1st Preliminary quarter final09 DecWon by 8 wkts
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHAR1st quarter final11 DecLoss by 4 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
GoaGoaGoaGOARound 2, Group E25 NovWon by 33 runs
BengalBengalBengalBENRound 3, Group E27 NovWon by 5 wkts
BarodaBarodaBarodaBRDRound 4, Group E29 NovWon by 38 runs
PunjabPunjabPunjabPUNRound 5, Group E01 DecLoss by 76 runs
Madhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMPRound 6, Group E03 DecWon by 17 runs
NagalandNagalandNagalandNGLRound 7, Group E05 DecWon by 10 wkts
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUM4th quarter final11 DecWon by 7 wkts
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHAR1st semi final13 DecLoss by 63 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
GoaGoaGoaGOARound 1, Group E23 NovWon by 7 wkts
NagalandNagalandNagalandNGLRound 2, Group E25 NovWon by 9 wkts
PunjabPunjabPunjabPUNRound 3, Group E27 NovWon by 88 runs
BengalBengalBengalBENRound 4, Group E29 NovLoss by 193 runs
BarodaBarodaBarodaBRDRound 5, Group E01 DecWon by 4 wkts
Tamil NaduTamil NaduTamil NaduTNRound 6, Group E03 DecLoss by 17 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
BarodaBarodaBarodaBRDRound 1, Group E23 NovLoss by 3 runs
Madhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMPRound 3, Group E27 NovLoss by 88 runs
GoaGoaGoaGOARound 4, Group E29 NovWon by 67 runs
Tamil NaduTamil NaduTamil NaduTNRound 5, Group E01 DecWon by 76 runs
NagalandNagalandNagalandNGLRound 6, Group E03 DecWon by 9 wkts
BengalBengalBengalBENRound 7, Group E05 DecLoss by 52 runs
Group A
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAURRound 1, Group A23 NovWon by 3 wkts
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUMRound 2, Group A25 NovLoss by 8 wkts (VJD Method)
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSARound 3, Group A27 NovWon by 78 runs
TripuraTripuraTripuraTRIRound 4, Group A29 NovWon by 119 runs
SikkimSikkimSikkimSKMRound 5, Group A01 DecWon by 7 wkts
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCRound 6, Group A03 DecWon by 6 wkts
RailwaysRailwaysRailwaysRLYSRound 7, Group A05 DecLoss by 18 runs
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAH2nd Preliminary quarter final09 DecWon by 153 runs
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJ2nd quarter final11 DecLoss by 200 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
SikkimSikkimSikkimSKMRound 1, Group A23 NovWon by 7 wkts
KeralaKeralaKeralaKERRound 2, Group A25 NovWon by 8 wkts (VJD Method)
RailwaysRailwaysRailwaysRLYSRound 3, Group A27 NovWon by 26 runs
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCRound 4, Group A29 NovWon by 7 wkts
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAURRound 5, Group A01 DecWon by 5 wkts
TripuraTripuraTripuraTRIRound 6, Group A03 DecLoss by 53 Runs (VJD Method)
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSARound 7, Group A05 DecLoss by 86 runs
Tamil NaduTamil NaduTamil NaduTN4th quarter final11 DecLoss by 7 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSARound 1, Group A23 NovLoss by 4 wkts
SikkimSikkimSikkimSKMRound 2, Group A25 NovWon by 68 runs (VJD Method)
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAURRound 3, Group A27 NovWon by 148 runs
KeralaKeralaKeralaKERRound 4, Group A29 NovLoss by 119 runs
RailwaysRailwaysRailwaysRLYSRound 5, Group A01 DecLoss by 4 wkts
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUMRound 6, Group A03 DecWon by 53 Runs (VJD Method)
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCRound 7, Group A05 DecWon by 25 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
KeralaKeralaKeralaKERRound 1, Group A23 NovLoss by 3 wkts
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCRound 2, Group A25 NovWon by 80 runs
TripuraTripuraTripuraTRIRound 3, Group A27 NovLoss by 148 runs
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSARound 4, Group A29 NovWon by 4 wkts
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUMRound 5, Group A01 DecLoss by 5 wkts
RailwaysRailwaysRailwaysRLYSRound 6, Group A03 DecWon by 8 wkts
SikkimSikkimSikkimSKMRound 7, Group A05 DecWon by 10 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCRound 1, Group A23 NovLoss by 22 runs
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSARound 2, Group A25 NovWon by 24 runs (VJD method)
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUMRound 3, Group A27 NovLoss by 26 runs
SikkimSikkimSikkimSKMRound 4, Group A29 NovWon by 8 wkts
TripuraTripuraTripuraTRIRound 5, Group A01 DecWon by 4 wkts
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAURRound 6, Group A03 DecLoss by 8 wkts
KeralaKeralaKeralaKERRound 7, Group A05 DecWon by 18 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
TripuraTripuraTripuraTRIRound 1, Group A23 NovWon by 4 wkts
RailwaysRailwaysRailwaysRLYSRound 2, Group A25 NovLoss by 24 runs (VJD method)
KeralaKeralaKeralaKERRound 3, Group A27 NovLoss by 78 runs
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAURRound 4, Group A29 NovLoss by 4 wkts
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCRound 5, Group A01 DecWon by 7 wkts
SikkimSikkimSikkimSKMRound 6, Group A03 DecWon by 9 wkts
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUMRound 7, Group A05 DecWon by 86 runs
Group B
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
MeghalayaMeghalayaMeghalayaMGLYRound 1, Group B23 NovWon by 32 runs
ManipurManipurManipurMNPRound 2, Group B25 NovWon by 8 wkts
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHRound 3, Group B27 NovWon by 5 wkts
JharkhandJharkhandJharkhandJHKDRound 4, Group B29 NovWon by 10 wkts
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarhChhattisgarhCGRound 5, Group B01 DecWon by 9 runs
HyderabadHyderabadHyderabadHYDRound 6, Group B03 DecHyderabad Won By 30 Runs (VJD Method)
ServicesServicesServicesSERRound 7, Group B05 DecLoss by 15 runs
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKAR3rd quarter final11 DecLoss by 7 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
JharkhandJharkhandJharkhandJHKDRound 1, Group B23 NovLoss by 6 wkts
ServicesServicesServicesSERRound 2, Group B25 NovWon by 6 wkts
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVIDRound 3, Group B27 NovLoss by 5 wkts
MeghalayaMeghalayaMeghalayaMGLYRound 4, Group B29 NovWon by 4 wkts
HyderabadHyderabadHyderabadHYDRound 5, Group B01 DecWon by 3 wkts
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarhChhattisgarhCGRound 6, Group B03 DecWon by 7 wkts
ManipurManipurManipurMNPRound 7, Group B05 DecWon by 167 runs
KeralaKeralaKeralaKER2nd Preliminary quarter final09 DecLoss by 153 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarhChhattisgarhCGRound 1, Group B23 NovWon by 40 runs
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHRound 2, Group B25 NovLoss by 6 wkts
ManipurManipurManipurMNPRound 3, Group B27 NovWon by 9 wkts
HyderabadHyderabadHyderabadHYDRound 4, Group B29 NovWon by 6 wkts
MeghalayaMeghalayaMeghalayaMGLYRound 5, Group B01 DecWon by 29 runs
JharkhandJharkhandJharkhandJHKDRound 6, Group B03 DecLoss by 8 wkts
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVIDRound 7, Group B05 DecWon by 15 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
ManipurManipurManipurMNPRound 1, Group B23 NovWon by 5 wkts
JharkhandJharkhandJharkhandJHKDRound 2, Group B25 NovWon by 17 runs
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarhChhattisgarhCGRound 3, Group B27 NovLoss by 6 wkts
ServicesServicesServicesSERRound 4, Group B29 NovLoss by 6 wkts
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHRound 5, Group B01 DecLoss by 3 wkts
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVIDRound 6, Group B03 DecHyderabad Won By 30 Runs (VJD Method)
MeghalayaMeghalayaMeghalayaMGLYRound 7, Group B05 DecWon by 9 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
ServicesServicesServicesSERRound 1, Group B23 NovLoss by 40 runs
MeghalayaMeghalayaMeghalayaMGLYRound 2, Group B25 NovWon by 77 runs
HyderabadHyderabadHyderabadHYDRound 3, Group B27 NovWon by 6 wkts
ManipurManipurManipurMNPRound 4, Group B29 NovWon by 88 runs
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVIDRound 5, Group B01 DecLoss by 9 runs
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHRound 6, Group B03 DecLoss by 7 wkts
JharkhandJharkhandJharkhandJHKDRound 7, Group B05 DecWon by 96 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHRound 1, Group B23 NovWon by 6 wkts
HyderabadHyderabadHyderabadHYDRound 2, Group B25 NovLoss by 17 runs
MeghalayaMeghalayaMeghalayaMGLYRound 3, Group B27 NovWon by 92 Runs (VJD Method)
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVIDRound 4, Group B29 NovLoss by 10 wkts
ManipurManipurManipurMNPRound 5, Group B01 DecWon by 123 runs
ServicesServicesServicesSERRound 6, Group B03 DecWon by 8 wkts
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarhChhattisgarhCGRound 7, Group B05 DecLoss by 96 runs
18 plus warningPlease gamble responsibly
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.
App Logo
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.