County Championship Division Two 2024

56 Tests

05 April - 29 September

Schedule & Results

Tips

Stats

filterFilters
Match Format
TEST
Batting
Best Batting Strike Rate
Most Fifties
Most Fours
Most Hundreds
Most Nineties
Most runs
Most Sixes
Best Batting Average
Highest Scores
Bowling
Most wickets
Best Bowling Average
Best Economy
Best Bowling Strike Rate
Most 5 Wickets Haul
Best Bowling
Selected Filters
TEST
Best Batting Strike Rate

Best Batting Strike Rate

PlayerMatINNSRSRBt Avg
Ben CoadCoad3574115.6214.8
Ed MiddletonEd Middleton1114107.69-
Patrick BrownPatrick Brown2215107.1415
Marchant de Langede Lange335410027
Mickey EdwardsMickey Edwards121310013
Ollie RobinsonRobinson457897.526
Harry BrookHarry Brook5738894.8677.6
Ajeet DaleAjeet Dale452793.16.75
Zak ChappellZak Chappell4620789.6141.4
Beau WebsterWebster114488-
Fynn Hudson-PrenticeFJ Hudson-Prentice6927985.8431
Aristides KarvelasAristides Karvelas2310985.8254.5
Rehan AhmedRehan Ahmed4522083.3344
Ben MikeBen Mike5623080.9857.5
Tom HainesTom Haines693807942.22
Graeme van BuurenBuuren5839778.7656.71
Shan MasoodMasood6931178.7334.55
Jack CarsonJ Carson6820178.2125.12
Aneurin DonaldAneurin Donald5823077.1828.75
Chris TremainTremain235974.6859
Danny LambLamb6932073.0540
Liam Patterson-WhitePatterson-White246172.6120.33
Ben CoxCox6721371.9530.42
Joe RootRoot5844271.7555.25
Emilio GayEmilio Gay6966171.4582.62

Teams

filterFilters
Teams
Selected Filters
TEST

Details not available yet

Points Table

Teams
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS3rd Match05 AprMatch drawn
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC7th Match12 AprMatch drawn
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS12th Match19 AprWon by 4 wkts
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY16th Match03 MayWon by an innings and 124 runs
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM19th Match10 MayLoss by 9 wkts
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS24th Match17 MayWon by 21 runs
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX27th Match24 May
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC31st Match23 Jun
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS36th Match30 Jun
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS40th Match22 Aug
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY43rd Match29 Aug
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM48th Match09 Sep
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS51st Match17 Sep
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX55th Match26 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM2nd Match05 AprMatch drawn
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS8th Match12 AprMatch drawn
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS10th Match19 AprWon by 6 wkts
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS13th Match26 AprMatch drawn
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC17th Match03 MayMatch drawn
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM22nd Match17 MayWon by 2 wkts
SussexSussexSussexSUS27th Match24 May
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY30th Match23 Jun
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC35th Match30 Jun
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS39th Match22 Aug
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS44th Match29 Aug
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS46th Match09 Sep
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY49th Match17 Sep
SussexSussexSussexSUS55th Match26 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS4th Match05 AprMatch drawn
SussexSussexSussexSUS7th Match12 AprMatch drawn
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY9th Match19 AprMatch drawn
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS14th Match26 AprMatch drawn
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX17th Match03 MayMatch drawn
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS23rd Match17 MayMatch drawn
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM26th Match24 May
SussexSussexSussexSUS31st Match23 Jun
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX35th Match30 Jun
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS38th Match22 Aug
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM41st Match29 Aug
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS45th Match09 Sep
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS52nd Match17 Sep
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY54th Match26 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY1st Match05 AprMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS6th Match12 AprMatch drawn
SussexSussexSussexSUS12th Match19 AprLoss by 4 wkts
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX13th Match26 AprMatch drawn
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS20th Match10 MayWon by 256 runs
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC23rd Match17 MayMatch drawn
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY25th Match24 May
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS32nd Match23 Jun
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM34th Match30 Jun
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC38th Match22 Aug
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS42nd Match29 Aug
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX46th Match09 Sep
SussexSussexSussexSUS51st Match17 Sep
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM53rd Match26 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
SussexSussexSussexSUS3rd Match05 AprMatch drawn
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX8th Match12 AprMatch drawn
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM11th Match19 AprMatch drawn
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC14th Match26 AprMatch drawn
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS20th Match10 MayLoss by 256 runs
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY21st Match17 MayMatch drawn
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS28th Match24 May
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM29th Match23 Jun
SussexSussexSussexSUS36th Match30 Jun
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX39th Match22 Aug
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS42nd Match29 Aug
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY47th Match09 Sep
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC52nd Match17 Sep
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS56th Match26 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX2nd Match05 AprMatch drawn
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY5th Match12 AprMatch drawn
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS11th Match19 AprMatch drawn
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS18th Match03 MayMatch drawn
SussexSussexSussexSUS19th Match10 MayWon by 9 wkts
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX22nd Match17 MayLoss by 2 wkts
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC26th Match24 May
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS29th Match23 Jun
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS34th Match30 Jun
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY37th Match22 Aug
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC41st Match29 Aug
SussexSussexSussexSUS48th Match09 Sep
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS50th Match17 Sep
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS53rd Match26 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC4th Match05 AprMatch drawn
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS6th Match12 AprMatch drawn
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX10th Match19 AprLoss by 6 wkts
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY15th Match26 AprMatch drawn
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM18th Match03 MayMatch drawn
SussexSussexSussexSUS24th Match17 MayLoss by 21 runs
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS28th Match24 May
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS32nd Match23 Jun
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBY33rd Match30 Jun
SussexSussexSussexSUS40th Match22 Aug
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX44th Match29 Aug
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC45th Match09 Sep
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM50th Match17 Sep
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS56th Match26 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS1st Match05 AprMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM5th Match12 AprMatch drawn
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC9th Match19 AprMatch drawn
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS15th Match26 AprMatch drawn
SussexSussexSussexSUS16th Match03 MayLoss by an innings and 124 runs
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS21st Match17 MayMatch drawn
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCS25th Match24 May
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX30th Match23 Jun
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKS33rd Match30 Jun
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAM37th Match22 Aug
SussexSussexSussexSUS43rd Match29 Aug
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTS47th Match09 Sep
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDX49th Match17 Sep
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEIC54th Match26 Sep
18 plus warningPlease gamble responsibly
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.
App Logo
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.