The Ford Trophy 2023-24

32 ODIs

25 November - 24 February

Schedule & Results

Tips

Stats

filterFilters
Match Format
ODI
Batting
Best Batting Strike Rate
Most Fifties
Most Fours
Most Hundreds
Most Nineties
Most runs
Most Sixes
Best Batting Average
Highest Scores
Bowling
Most wickets
Best Bowling Average
Best Economy
Best Bowling Strike Rate
Most 5 Wickets Haul
Best Bowling
Selected Filters
ODI
Best Batting Strike Rate

Best Batting Strike Rate

PlayerMatINNSRSRBt Avg
James NeeshamNeesham1181202.5-
Louis DelportLouis Delport5590166.6630
Adithya AshokAdithya Ashok1125156.2525
Angus OlliveAngus Ollive222115021
Ish SodhiIsh Sodhi1161506
Andrew HazeldineAndrew Hazeldine44107137.1753.5
Jacob DuffyJacob Duffy5558134.8814.5
Finn AllenFinn Allen77394123.5156.28
Jesse TashkoffTashkoff4486122.8521.5
Brett HamptonHampton77346116.8986.5
Logan van Beekvan Beek88226113.5632.28
Martin GuptillGuptill22109112.3754.5
Doug BracewellD Bracewell2299108.7949.5
Adam MilneMilne6659105.3514.75
Tim PringleTim Pringle7784102.4321
Nikith PereraNikith Perera1191009
Matt GibsonMatt Gibson1141004
Scott JohnstonScott Johnston111100-
Angus McKenzieAngus McKenzie7713197.7621.83
Chad BowesBowes9933094.8236.66
Henry NichollsNicholls5529593.9498.33
Bevon JacobsBevon Jacobs6610193.5116.83
Callum McLachlanMcLachlan9916792.7718.55
Peter YounghusbandYounghusband886591.5432.5
Ryan HarrisonRyan Harrison7712090.924

Teams

filterFilters
Teams
Selected Filters
ODI

Details not available yet

Points Table

Teams
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
WellingtonWellingtonWellingtonWEL3rd Match24 NovWon by 63 runs
Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsCentral DistrictsCD6th Match28 NovLoss by 4 wkts
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKL9th Match02 DecLoss by 5 wkts
WellingtonWellingtonWellingtonWEL11th Match06 DecLoss by 55 runs
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTG13th Match11 DecMatch abandoned without toss
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTG18th Match01 FebWon by 8 wkts - 44 overs game (DLS method - Target 133)
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKL20th Match05 FebWon by 119 runs
Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsNorthern KnightsNK24th Match10 FebNo result
Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsCentral DistrictsCD26th Match13 FebWon by 183 runs
Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsNorthern KnightsNK29th Match17 FebWon by 8 wkts
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKLFinal23 Feb

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKL2nd Match24 NovWon by 42 runs
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKL4th Match28 NovLoss by 7 wkts
Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsNorthern KnightsNK7th Match02 DecMatch abandoned without a ball bowled (with toss)
Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsCentral DistrictsCD12th Match06 DecLoss by 82 runs
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRY13th Match11 DecMatch abandoned without toss
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRY18th Match01 FebLoss by 8 wkts - 44 overs game (DLS method - Target 133)
Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsCentral DistrictsCD19th Match05 FebWon by 65 runs
WellingtonWellingtonWellingtonWEL22nd Match09 FebWon by 15 runs
Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsNorthern KnightsNK25th Match13 FebWon by 6 wkts
WellingtonWellingtonWellingtonWEL28th Match17 FebWon by 8 wkts
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKLEliminator20 FebLoss by 4 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTG2nd Match24 NovLoss by 42 runs
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTG4th Match28 NovWon by 7 wkts
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRY9th Match02 DecWon by 5 wkts
Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsNorthern KnightsNK10th Match06 DecWon by 54 runs
WellingtonWellingtonWellingtonWEL15th Match12 DecWon by 10 runs (DLS Method)
Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsNorthern KnightsNK16th Match31 JanLoss by 104 runs
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRY20th Match05 FebLoss by 119 runs
Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsCentral DistrictsCD23rd Match09 FebLoss by 6 wkts
WellingtonWellingtonWellingtonWEL27th Match13 FebWon by 4 wkts
Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsCentral DistrictsCD30th Match17 FebWon by 5 wkts
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTGEliminator20 FebWon by 4 wkts
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRYFinal23 Feb

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsCentral DistrictsCD1st Match24 NovWon by 28 runs
WellingtonWellingtonWellingtonWEL5th Match28 NovWon by 6 wkts
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTG7th Match02 DecMatch abandoned without a ball bowled (with toss)
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKL10th Match06 DecLoss by 54 runs
Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsCentral DistrictsCD14th Match11 DecWon by 4 wkts
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKL16th Match31 JanWon by 104 runs
WellingtonWellingtonWellingtonWEL21st Match05 FebLoss by 45 runs
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRY24th Match10 FebNo result
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTG25th Match13 FebLoss by 6 wkts
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRY29th Match17 FebLoss by 8 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsNorthern KnightsNK1st Match24 NovLoss by 28 runs
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRY6th Match28 NovWon by 4 wkts
WellingtonWellingtonWellingtonWEL8th Match02 DecMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled due to rain (no toss)
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTG12th Match06 DecWon by 82 runs
Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsNorthern KnightsNK14th Match11 DecLoss by 4 wkts
WellingtonWellingtonWellingtonWEL17th Match01 FebNo Result - due to rain
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTG19th Match05 FebLoss by 65 runs
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKL23rd Match09 FebWon by 6 wkts
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRY26th Match13 FebLoss by 183 runs
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKL30th Match17 FebLoss by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRY3rd Match24 NovLoss by 63 runs
Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsNorthern KnightsNK5th Match28 NovLoss by 6 wkts
Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsCentral DistrictsCD8th Match02 DecMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled due to rain (no toss)
CanterburyCanterburyCanterburyCNTBRY11th Match06 DecWon by 55 runs
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKL15th Match12 DecLoss by 10 runs (DLS Method)
Central DistrictsCentral DistrictsCentral DistrictsCD17th Match01 FebNo Result - due to rain
Northern KnightsNorthern KnightsNorthern KnightsNK21st Match05 FebWon by 45 runs
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTG22nd Match09 FebLoss by 15 runs
AucklandAucklandAucklandAKL27th Match13 FebLoss by 4 wkts
OtagoOtagoOtagoOTG28th Match17 FebLoss by 8 wkts
18 plus warningPlease gamble responsibly
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.
App Logo
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.