Big Bash League 2023-24

44 T20s

07 December - 24 January

Schedule & Results

Tips

Stats

filterFilters
Match Format
T20
Batting
Best Batting Strike Rate
Most Fifties
Most Fours
Most Hundreds
Most Nineties
Most runs
Most Sixes
Best Batting Average
Highest Scores
Bowling
Most wickets
Best Bowling Average
Best Economy
Best Bowling Strike Rate
Most 5 Wickets Haul
Best Bowling
Selected Filters
T20
Best Batting Strike Rate

Best Batting Strike Rate

PlayerMatINNSRSRBt Avg
David PaynePayne3335205.8835
Laurie EvansLaurie Evans77292189.6158.4
Nathan EllisNathan Ellis4430187.515
Zaman KhanZaman Khan227175-
Glenn MaxwellMaxwell99243173.5734.71
Jake Weatherald Weatherald 77202168.3340.4
Peter HatzoglouPeter Hatzoglou115166.66-
Max BryantBryant5594164.9123.5
Chris LynnChris Lynn77304164.3260.8
Chris JordanJordan77133164.1922.16
Will SutherlandSutherland88112162.3122.4
Chris GreenChris Green88115161.9728.75
Joel DaviesJoel Davies44321608
Jake Fraser-McGurkFraser-McGurk88257158.6432.12
Ben DwarshuisDwarshuis8833157.146.6
Harry NielsenHarry Nielsen5572156.5224
Usman KhawajaKhawaja2242155.5521
Mitchell SwepsonSwepson3314155.557
Sam FanningSam Fanning113115531
Matthew ShortShort1111541153.2560.11
Hilton CartwrightCartwright88209151.4441.8
Josh BrownJosh Brown99366150.6140.66
Adam ZampaZampa336150-
Nathan McAndrewMcAndrew9967148.888.37
Michael NeserNeser8888144.2614.66

Teams

filterFilters
Teams
Selected Filters
T20
Brisbane Heat

Batsmen

Colin Munro
Left-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Usman Khawaja
Left-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Josh Brown
Right-hand bat
Max Bryant
Right-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Marnus Labuschagne
Right-hand bat | Right-arm legbreak
Matt Renshaw
Left-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak

All Rounder

Paul Walter
Left-hand bat | Left-arm medium
Michael Neser
Right-hand bat | Right-arm fast-medium
Jack Wildermuth
Right-hand bat | Right-arm fast-medium

Wicket Keeper

Sam Billings
Right-hand bat
Jimmy Peirson
Right-hand bat

Bowler

Xavier Bartlett
Right-arm fast-medium | Right-hand bat
Spencer Johnson
Left-arm fast-medium | Left-hand bat
Matthew Kuhnemann
Left-arm orthodox | Left-hand bat
Will Prestwidge
Right-arm fast | Left-hand bat
Mitchell Swepson
Right-arm legbreak | Right-hand bat
Jack Wood
Left-arm orthodox | Right-hand bat

Points Table

Teams
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Melbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMLS1st Match07 DecWon by 103 runs
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADS3rd Match09 DecMatch abandoned without toss
Sydney ThunderSydney ThunderSydney ThunderSYT6th Match12 DecWon by 20 runs
Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMLR10th Match21 DecWon by 6 wkts
Sydney ThunderSydney ThunderSydney ThunderSYT16th Match27 DecWon by 15 runs
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYS22nd Match01 JanMatch abandoned without a ball bowled (no toss)
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYS24th Match03 JanWon by 3 runs (DLS Method)
Hobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHBH29th Match07 JanWon by 1 run - 2nd inns reduced to 16 overs - Target 118 (DLS Method)
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRS32nd Match10 JanWon by 23 runs
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRS35th Match13 JanLoss by 35 runs
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYSQualifier19 JanLoss by 39 runs
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADSChallenger22 JanWon by 54 runs
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYSFinal24 Jan

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMLR2nd Match08 DecWon by 8 runs
Hobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHBH5th Match11 DecWon by 6 wkts
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADS11th Match22 DecWon by 1 run
Melbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMLS14th Match26 DecLoss by 4 wkts
Sydney ThunderSydney ThunderSydney ThunderSYT19th Match30 DecNo result
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRH22nd Match01 JanMatch abandoned without a ball bowled (no toss)
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRH24th Match03 JanLoss by 3 runs (DLS Method)
Melbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMLS28th Match06 JanWon by 7 wkts
Sydney ThunderSydney ThunderSydney ThunderSYT34th Match12 JanWon by 19 runs
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRS39th Match 16 JanWon by 3 wkts
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRHQualifier19 JanWon by 39 runs
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRHFinal24 Jan

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMLR4th Match10 DecNo result - due to pitch conditions
Melbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMLS7th Match13 DecWon by 7 wkts
Hobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHBH9th Match20 DecWon by 9 wkts
Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMLR15th Match26 DecWon by 13 runs
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADS25th Match03 JanWon by 42 runs
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADS27th Match05 JanLoss by 9 wkts
Sydney ThunderSydney ThunderSydney ThunderSYT30th Match08 JanWon by 7 wkts
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRH32nd Match10 JanLoss by 23 runs
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRH35th Match13 JanWon by 35 runs
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYS39th Match 16 JanLoss by 3 wkts
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADSKnockout20 JanLoss by 50 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRH3rd Match09 DecMatch abandoned without toss
Sydney ThunderSydney ThunderSydney ThunderSYT8th Match19 DecWon by 6 wkts
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYS11th Match22 DecLoss by 1 run
Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMLR18th Match29 DecLoss by 4 wkts
Melbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMLS20th Match31 DecLoss by 7 wkts
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRS25th Match03 JanLoss by 42 runs
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRS27th Match05 JanWon by 9 wkts
Hobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHBH31st Match09 JanWon by 5 wkts
Hobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHBH33rd Match11 JanWon by 8 wkts
Sydney ThunderSydney ThunderSydney ThunderSYT37th Match14 JanWon by 9 wkts
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRSKnockout20 JanWon by 50 runs
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRHChallenger22 JanLoss by 54 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRH1st Match07 DecLoss by 103 runs
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRS7th Match13 DecLoss by 7 wkts
Sydney ThunderSydney ThunderSydney ThunderSYT12th Match23 DecLoss by 5 wkts
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYS14th Match26 DecWon by 4 wkts
Hobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHBH17th Match28 DecWon by 7 wkts - 2nd Inns reduced to 7 Overs - Target 67 (DLS Method)
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADS20th Match31 DecWon by 7 wkts
Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMLR23rd Match02 JanWon by 8 wkts - 14 overs game - due to rain
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYS28th Match06 JanLoss by 7 wkts
Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMLR36th Match13 JanLoss by 6 wkts
Hobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHBH38th Match15 JanLoss by 7 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYS5th Match11 DecLoss by 6 wkts
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRS9th Match20 DecLoss by 9 wkts
Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMLR13th Match23 DecWon by 6 wkts
Melbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMLS17th Match28 DecLoss by 7 wkts - 2nd Inns reduced to 7 Overs - Target 67 (DLS Method)
Sydney ThunderSydney ThunderSydney ThunderSYT21st Match01 JanWon by 7 wkts
Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMLR26th Match04 JanWon by 6 wkts
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRH29th Match07 JanLoss by 1 run - 2nd inns reduced to 16 overs - Target 118 (DLS Method)
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADS31st Match09 JanLoss by 5 wkts
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADS33rd Match11 JanLoss by 8 wkts
Melbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMLS38th Match15 JanWon by 7 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYS2nd Match08 DecLoss by 8 runs
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRS4th Match10 DecNo result - due to pitch conditions
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRH10th Match21 DecLoss by 6 wkts
Hobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHBH13th Match23 DecLoss by 6 wkts
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRS15th Match26 DecLoss by 13 runs
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADS18th Match29 DecWon by 4 wkts
Melbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMLS23rd Match02 JanLoss by 8 wkts - 14 overs game - due to rain
Hobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHBH26th Match04 JanLoss by 6 wkts
Melbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMLS36th Match13 JanWon by 6 wkts
Sydney ThunderSydney ThunderSydney ThunderSYT40th Match17 JanMatch abandoned without a ball bowled (no toss)

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRH6th Match12 DecLoss by 20 runs
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADS8th Match19 DecLoss by 6 wkts
Melbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMelbourne StarsMLS12th Match23 DecWon by 5 wkts
Brisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBrisbane HeatBRH16th Match27 DecLoss by 15 runs
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYS19th Match30 DecNo result
Hobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHobart HurricanesHBH21st Match01 JanLoss by 7 wkts
Perth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPerth ScorchersPRS30th Match08 JanLoss by 7 wkts
Sydney SixersSydney SixersSydney SixersSYS34th Match12 JanLoss by 19 runs
Adelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersAdelaide StrikersADS37th Match14 JanLoss by 9 wkts
Melbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMelbourne RenegadesMLR40th Match17 JanMatch abandoned without a ball bowled (no toss)
18 plus warningPlease gamble responsibly
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.
App Logo
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.