Ranji Trophy 2023-24

137 Tests

05 January - 14 March

Schedule & Results

Tips

Stats

filterFilters
Match Format
TEST
Batting
Best Batting Strike Rate
Most Fifties
Most Fours
Most Hundreds
Most Nineties
Most runs
Most Sixes
Best Batting Average
Highest Scores
Bowling
Most wickets
Best Bowling Average
Best Economy
Best Bowling Strike Rate
Most 5 Wickets Haul
Best Bowling
Selected Filters
TEST
Best Batting Strike Rate

Best Batting Strike Rate

PlayerMatINNSRSRBt Avg
Tushar DeshpandeTushar Deshpande22191909.5
Mayank DagarMayank Dagar23100156.2550
Gahlaut Rahul SinghG Rahul Singh78694134.4986.75
Chama V MilindMilind2250131.57-
Tanmay AgarwalTanmay Agarwal78765119.7195.62
Mrinmoy DuttaMrinmoy Dutta3588115.7844
Yash DayalYash Dayal4460115.3820
Vishvas MalikVishvas Malik2315115.387.5
Riyan ParagRiyan Parag48378113.8554
Arshdeep SinghArshdeep Singh2451113.3312.75
Ashutosh SharmaAshutosh Sharma47268109.3838.28
Prashant SolankiSolanki1212109.0912
Umran MalikUmran Malik3514107.697
Adarsh SinghAdarsh Singh3465104.8332.5
Agni ChopraAgni Chopra612939103.378.25
KC CariappaCariappa611213102.423.66
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer114810048
Shivank VashishtShivank Vashisht1191009
RS Mokit HariharanMokit Hariharan1121002
Piyush SinghPiyush Singh111100-
Gaurav YadavGaurav Yadav71311999.1613.22
Sameer Rizvi Sameer Rizvi 567997.5315.8
Arzan NagwaswallaNagwaswalla61110997.3236.33
Bhargav BhattB Bhatt796697.057.33
Dega NischalNischal233794.8712.33

Teams

filterFilters
Teams
Selected Filters
TEST
Tamil Nadu

Batsmen

Sai Sudharsan
Left-hand bat | Right-arm legbreak
B Sachin
Left-hand bat
Vimal Khumar
Left-hand bat

All Rounder

Washington Sundar
Left-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Vijay Shankar
Right-hand bat | Right-arm medium

Wicket Keeper

Pradosh Paul
Left-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
N Jagadeesan
Right-hand bat
Baba Indrajith
Right-hand bat | Right-arm legbreak
Suresh Lokeshwar
Right-hand bat

Bowler

Ravisrinivasan Sai Kishore
Left-arm orthodox | Left-hand bat
S Ajith Ram
Left-arm orthodox | Left-hand bat
M Mohammed
Right-arm medium | Right-hand bat
Sandeep Warrier
Right-arm medium | Right-hand bat
T Natarajan
Left-arm fast-medium | Left-hand bat
Trilok Nag
Right-arm fast-medium | Right-hand bat

Points Table

Elite Group B
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
BiharBiharBiharBIHElite Group B05 JanWon by an innings and 51 runs
AndhraAndhraAndhraAPElite Group B12 JanWon by 10 wkts
KeralaKeralaKeralaKERElite Group B19 JanWon by 232 runs
Uttar PradeshUttar PradeshUttar PradeshUPElite Group B26 JanLoss by 2 wkts
BengalBengalBengalBENElite Group B02 FebWon by an innings and 4 runs
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarhChhattisgarhCGElite Group B09 FebMatch drawn
AssamAssamAssamASMElite Group B16 FebWon by an innings and 80 runs
BarodaBarodaBarodaBRD2nd Quarter Final23 Feb

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
BengalBengalBengalBENElite Group B05 JanMatch drawn
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUMElite Group B12 JanLoss by 10 wkts
AssamAssamAssamASMElite Group B19 JanWon by 172 runs
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarhChhattisgarhCGElite Group B26 JanWon by 126 runs
BiharBiharBiharBIHElite Group B02 FebWon by an innings and 157 runs
Uttar PradeshUttar PradeshUttar PradeshUPElite Group B09 FebMatch drawn
KeralaKeralaKeralaKERElite Group B16 FebMatch drawn
Madhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMP4th Quarter Final23 Feb

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
AndhraAndhraAndhraAPElite Group B05 JanMatch drawn
Uttar PradeshUttar PradeshUttar PradeshUPElite Group B12 JanMatch drawn
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarhChhattisgarhCGElite Group B19 JanMatch drawn
AssamAssamAssamASMElite Group B26 JanWon by an innings and 162 runs
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUMElite Group B02 FebLoss by an innings and 4 runs
KeralaKeralaKeralaKERElite Group B09 FebLoss by 109 runs
BiharBiharBiharBIHElite Group B16 FebWon by an innings and 204 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Uttar PradeshUttar PradeshUttar PradeshUPElite Group B05 JanMatch drawn
AssamAssamAssamASMElite Group B12 JanMatch drawn
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUMElite Group B19 JanLoss by 232 runs
BiharBiharBiharBIHElite Group B26 JanMatch drawn
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarhChhattisgarhCGElite Group B02 FebMatch drawn
BengalBengalBengalBENElite Group B09 FebWon by 109 runs
AndhraAndhraAndhraAPElite Group B16 FebMatch drawn

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
AssamAssamAssamASMElite Group B05 JanWon by 10 wkts
BiharBiharBiharBIHElite Group B12 JanMatch drawn
BengalBengalBengalBENElite Group B19 JanMatch drawn
AndhraAndhraAndhraAPElite Group B26 JanLoss by 126 runs
KeralaKeralaKeralaKERElite Group B02 FebMatch drawn
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUMElite Group B09 FebMatch drawn
Uttar PradeshUttar PradeshUttar PradeshUPElite Group B16 FebMatch drawn
Plate
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
NagalandNagalandNagalandNGLPlate05 JanWon by an innings and 194 runs
MeghalayaMeghalayaMeghalayaMGLYPlate12 JanWon by an innings and 81 runs
SikkimSikkimSikkimSKMPlate19 JanWon by an innings and 198 runs
Arunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshARNPPlate26 JanWon by an innings and 187 runs
MizoramMizoramMizoramMIZPlate02 FebWon by an innings and 73 runs
NagalandNagalandNagalandNGLPlate 1st Semi Final09 FebWon by an innings and 68 runs
MeghalayaMeghalayaMeghalayaMGLYPlate Group Final17 FebWon by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Arunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshARNPPlate05 JanWon by an innings and 172 runs
HyderabadHyderabadHyderabadHYDPlate12 JanLoss by an innings and 81 runs
NagalandNagalandNagalandNGLPlate19 JanWon by an innings and 128 runs
MizoramMizoramMizoramMIZPlate26 JanLoss by 191 runs
SikkimSikkimSikkimSKMPlate02 FebWon by 6 wkts
MizoramMizoramMizoramMIZPlate 2nd Semi Final09 FebWon by 6 wkts
HyderabadHyderabadHyderabadHYDPlate Group Final17 FebLoss by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
SikkimSikkimSikkimSKMPlate05 JanLoss by 4 wkts
NagalandNagalandNagalandNGLPlate12 JanMatch drawn
Arunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshArunachal PradeshARNPPlate19 JanWon by 8 wkts
MeghalayaMeghalayaMeghalayaMGLYPlate26 JanWon by 191 runs
HyderabadHyderabadHyderabadHYDPlate02 FebLoss by an innings and 73 runs
MeghalayaMeghalayaMeghalayaMGLYPlate 2nd Semi Final09 FebLoss by 6 wkts
Elite Group A
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
ServicesServicesServicesSERElite Group A05 JanWon by 7 wkts
ManipurManipurManipurMNPElite Group A12 JanWon by an innings and 90 runs
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAURElite Group A19 JanLoss by 238 runs
JharkhandJharkhandJharkhandJHKDElite Group A26 JanWon by 308 runs
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJElite Group A02 FebMatch drawn
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHElite Group A09 FebWon by 10 wkts
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHARElite Group A16 FebWon by 115 runs
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKAR1st Quarter Final23 Feb

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
JharkhandJharkhandJharkhandJHKDElite Group A05 JanMatch drawn
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHARElite Group A12 JanLoss by 4 wkts
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVIDElite Group A19 JanWon by 238 runs
ServicesServicesServicesSERElite Group A26 JanMatch drawn
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHElite Group A02 FebWon by 43 runs
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJElite Group A09 FebWon by 218 runs
ManipurManipurManipurMNPElite Group A16 FebWon by an innings and 243 runs
Tamil NaduTamil NaduTamil NaduTN3rd Quarter Final23 Feb

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVIDElite Group A05 JanLoss by 7 wkts
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJElite Group A12 JanMatch drawn
JharkhandJharkhandJharkhandJHKDElite Group A19 JanMatch drawn
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAURElite Group A26 JanMatch drawn
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHARElite Group A02 FebWon by 1 run
ManipurManipurManipurMNPElite Group A09 FebWon by an innings and 196 runs
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHElite Group A16 FebMatch drawn

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJElite Group A05 JanMatch drawn
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAURElite Group A12 JanWon by 4 wkts
ManipurManipurManipurMNPElite Group A19 JanWon by an innings and 338 runs
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHElite Group A26 JanMatch drawn
ServicesServicesServicesSERElite Group A02 FebLoss by 1 run
JharkhandJharkhandJharkhandJHKDElite Group A09 FebWon by an innings and 205 runs
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVIDElite Group A16 FebLoss by 115 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHARElite Group A05 JanMatch drawn
ServicesServicesServicesSERElite Group A12 JanMatch drawn
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHElite Group A19 JanWon by 10 wkts
ManipurManipurManipurMNPElite Group A26 JanWon by an innings and 42 runs
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVIDElite Group A02 FebMatch drawn
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAURElite Group A09 FebLoss by 218 runs
JharkhandJharkhandJharkhandJHKDElite Group A16 FebLoss by 89 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAURElite Group A05 JanMatch drawn
MaharashtraMaharashtraMaharashtraMAHElite Group A12 JanMatch drawn
ServicesServicesServicesSERElite Group A19 JanMatch drawn
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVIDElite Group A26 JanLoss by 308 runs
ManipurManipurManipurMNPElite Group A02 FebWon by an innings and 102 runs
HaryanaHaryanaHaryanaHARElite Group A09 FebLoss by an innings and 205 runs
RajasthanRajasthanRajasthanRAJElite Group A16 FebWon by 89 runs
Elite Group D
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
UttarakhandUttarakhandUttarakhandUTKElite Group D05 JanMatch drawn
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSAElite Group D12 JanMatch drawn
DelhiDelhiDelhiDELElite Group D19 JanWon by 86 runs
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCElite Group D26 JanWon by 319 runs
Himachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHPElite Group D02 FebMatch drawn
BarodaBarodaBarodaBRDElite Group D09 FebWon by an innings and 52 runs
Jammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJKElite Group D16 FebWon by 256 runs
AndhraAndhraAndhraAP4th Quarter Final23 Feb

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSAElite Group D05 JanWon by 147 runs
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCElite Group D12 JanWon by 98 runs
Himachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHPElite Group D19 JanWon by an innings and 18 runs
Jammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJKElite Group D26 JanMatch drawn
DelhiDelhiDelhiDELElite Group D02 FebMatch drawn
Madhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMPElite Group D09 FebLoss by an innings and 52 runs
UttarakhandUttarakhandUttarakhandUTKElite Group D16 FebMatch drawn
MumbaiMumbaiMumbaiMUM2nd Quarter Final23 Feb

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCElite Group D05 JanLoss by 9 wkts
Jammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJKElite Group D12 JanMatch drawn
Madhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMPElite Group D19 JanLoss by 86 runs
UttarakhandUttarakhandUttarakhandUTKElite Group D26 JanWon by 7 runs
BarodaBarodaBarodaBRDElite Group D02 FebMatch drawn
Himachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHPElite Group D09 FebWon by 76 runs
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSAElite Group D16 FebWon by 7 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Himachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHPElite Group D05 JanMatch drawn
DelhiDelhiDelhiDELElite Group D12 JanMatch drawn
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSAElite Group D19 JanWon by 2 wkts
BarodaBarodaBarodaBRDElite Group D26 JanMatch drawn
UttarakhandUttarakhandUttarakhandUTKElite Group D02 FebMatch drawn
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCElite Group D09 FebWon by 19 runs
Madhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMPElite Group D16 FebLoss by 256 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Madhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMPElite Group D05 JanMatch drawn
Himachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHPElite Group D12 JanWon by 88 runs
PuducherryPuducherryPuducherryPDCElite Group D19 JanLoss by 55 runs
DelhiDelhiDelhiDELElite Group D26 JanLoss by 7 runs
Jammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJKElite Group D02 FebMatch drawn
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSAElite Group D09 FebWon by 162 runs
BarodaBarodaBarodaBRDElite Group D16 FebMatch drawn

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
DelhiDelhiDelhiDELElite Group D05 JanWon by 9 wkts
BarodaBarodaBarodaBRDElite Group D12 JanLoss by 98 runs
UttarakhandUttarakhandUttarakhandUTKElite Group D19 JanWon by 55 runs
Madhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMadhya PradeshMPElite Group D26 JanLoss by 319 runs
OdishaOdishaOdishaODSAElite Group D02 FebMatch drawn
Jammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJammu and KashmirJKElite Group D09 FebLoss by 19 runs
Himachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHimachal PradeshHPElite Group D16 FebLoss by an innings and 63 runs
Elite Group C
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
GujaratGujaratGujaratGUJElite Group C05 JanLoss by 111 runs
TripuraTripuraTripuraTRIElite Group C12 JanMatch drawn
RailwaysRailwaysRailwaysRLYSElite Group C19 JanWon by an innings and 129 runs
ChandigarhChandigarhChandigarhCDGElite Group C26 JanWon by an innings and 293 runs
GoaGoaGoaGOAElite Group C02 FebWon by 7 wkts
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKARElite Group C09 FebMatch drawn
PunjabPunjabPunjabPUNElite Group C16 FebWon by 9 wkts
SaurashtraSaurashtraSaurashtraSAUR3rd Quarter Final23 Feb

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
PunjabPunjabPunjabPUNElite Group C05 JanWon by 7 wkts
GujaratGujaratGujaratGUJElite Group C12 JanLoss by 6 runs
GoaGoaGoaGOAElite Group C19 JanMatch drawn
TripuraTripuraTripuraTRIElite Group C26 JanWon by 29 runs
RailwaysRailwaysRailwaysRLYSElite Group C02 FebWon by 1 wkt
Tamil NaduTamil NaduTamil NaduTNElite Group C09 FebMatch drawn
ChandigarhChandigarhChandigarhCDGElite Group C16 FebMatch drawn
VidarbhaVidarbhaVidarbhaVID1st Quarter Final23 Feb

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Tamil NaduTamil NaduTamil NaduTNElite Group C05 JanWon by 111 runs
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKARElite Group C12 JanWon by 6 runs
ChandigarhChandigarhChandigarhCDGElite Group C19 JanMatch drawn
RailwaysRailwaysRailwaysRLYSElite Group C26 JanLoss by 184 runs
TripuraTripuraTripuraTRIElite Group C02 FebLoss by 156 runs
PunjabPunjabPunjabPUNElite Group C09 FebWon by 299 runs
GoaGoaGoaGOAElite Group C16 FebWon by 7 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
ChandigarhChandigarhChandigarhCDGElite Group C05 JanMatch drawn
PunjabPunjabPunjabPUNElite Group C12 JanMatch drawn
Tamil NaduTamil NaduTamil NaduTNElite Group C19 JanLoss by an innings and 129 runs
GujaratGujaratGujaratGUJElite Group C26 JanWon by 184 runs
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKARElite Group C02 FebLoss by 1 wkt
GoaGoaGoaGOAElite Group C09 FebWon by 63 runs
TripuraTripuraTripuraTRIElite Group C16 FebWon by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
GoaGoaGoaGOAElite Group C05 JanWon by 237 runs
Tamil NaduTamil NaduTamil NaduTNElite Group C12 JanMatch drawn
PunjabPunjabPunjabPUNElite Group C19 JanMatch drawn
KarnatakaKarnatakaKarnatakaKARElite Group C26 JanLoss by 29 runs
GujaratGujaratGujaratGUJElite Group C02 FebWon by 156 runs
ChandigarhChandigarhChandigarhCDGElite Group C09 FebMatch drawn
RailwaysRailwaysRailwaysRLYSElite Group C16 FebLoss by 5 wkts
18 plus warningPlease gamble responsibly
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.
App Logo
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.