ICC Cricket World Cup 2023

48 ODIs

05 October - 19 November

Schedule & Results

Tips

Stats

filterFilters
Match Format
ODI
Batting
Best Batting Strike Rate
Most Fifties
Most Fours
Most Hundreds
Most Nineties
Most runs
Most Sixes
Best Batting Average
Highest Scores
Bowling
Most wickets
Best Bowling Average
Best Economy
Best Bowling Strike Rate
Most 5 Wickets Haul
Best Bowling
Selected Filters
ODI
Best Batting Strike Rate

Best Batting Strike Rate

PlayerMatINNSRSRBt Avg
Reece TopleyTopley3316177.7716
Gus AtkinsonGus Atkinson3337160.8618.5
Glenn MaxwellMaxwell99400150.3766.66
Hardik PandyaHardik Pandya1111137.5-
Heinrich KlaasenKlaasen1010373133.2141.44
Mark WoodMark Wood7785130.7628.33
Travis HeadHead66329127.5154.83
Mujeeb Ur RahmanMujeeb5551127.512.75
Mitchell SantnerSantner77103127.1625.75
Rohit SharmaRohit1111597125.9454.27
James NeeshamNeesham2258123.429
Fakhar ZamanFakhar Zaman44220122.973.33
Mark ChapmanChapman6684118.316.8
Haris RaufHaris Rauf5553117.7717.66
David WilleyWilley6678116.4119.5
Iftikhar AhmedIftikhar Ahmed88142115.4423.66
Kusal MendisKusal Mendis99294113.9532.66
Agha SalmanAgha Salman1151113.3351
Shreyas IyerShreyas Iyer1111530113.2466.25
Marcus StoinisStoinis5587112.9821.75
Harry BrookHarry Brook66169112.6628.16
Mohammed SirajSiraj119112.5-
Glenn PhillipsGlenn Phillips99285111.7640.71
Daryl MitchellMitchell99552111.0669
Aiden MarkramMarkram1010406110.9245.11

Teams

filterFilters
Teams
Selected Filters
ODI
India

Batsmen

Rohit Sharma
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Shubman Gill
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Virat Kohli
Right-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Shreyas Iyer
Right-hand bat | Right-arm legbreak
Suryakumar Yadav
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak

All Rounder

Hardik Pandya
Right-hand bat | Right-arm fast-medium
Ravindra Jadeja
Left-hand bat | Left-arm orthodox
Axar Patel
Left-hand bat | Left-arm orthodox
Ravichandran Ashwin
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak

Wicket Keeper

KL Rahul
Right-hand bat
Ishan Kishan
Left-hand bat

Bowler

Shardul Thakur
Right-arm fast-medium | Right-hand bat
Jasprit Bumrah
Right-arm fast | Right-hand bat
Kuldeep Yadav
Left-arm chinaman | Left-hand bat
Mohammed Shami
Right-arm fast-medium | Right-hand bat
Mohammed Siraj
Right-arm fast-medium | Right-hand bat

Points Table

Teams
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUS5th Match08 OctWon by 6 wkts
AfghanistanAfghanistanAfghanistanAFG9th Match11 OctWon by 8 wkts
PakistanPakistanPakistanPAK12th Match14 OctWon by 7 wkts
BangladeshBangladeshBangladeshBAN17th Match19 OctWon by 7 wkts
New ZealandNew ZealandNew ZealandNZ21st Match22 OctWon by 4 wkts
EnglandEnglandEnglandENG29th Match29 OctWon by 100 runs
Sri LankaSri LankaSri LankaSL33rd Match02 NovWon by 302 runs
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth AfricaRSA37th Match05 NovWon by 243 runs
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsNED45th Match12 NovWon by 160 runs
New ZealandNew ZealandNew ZealandNZ1st Semi-Final (1st v 4th)15 NovWon by 70 runs
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUSFinal19 Nov

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Sri LankaSri LankaSri LankaSL4th Match07 OctWon by 102 runs
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUS10th Match12 OctWon by 134 runs
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsNED15th Match17 OctLoss by 38 runs (43 overs match)
EnglandEnglandEnglandENG20th Match21 OctWon by 229 runs
BangladeshBangladeshBangladeshBAN23rd Match24 OctWon by 149 runs
PakistanPakistanPakistanPAK26th Match27 OctWon by 1 wkt
New ZealandNew ZealandNew ZealandNZ32nd Match01 NovWon by 190 runs
IndiaIndiaIndiaIND37th Match05 NovLoss by 243 runs
AfghanistanAfghanistanAfghanistanAFG42nd Match10 NovWon by 5 wkts
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUS2nd Semi-Final (2nd v 3rd)16 NovLoss by 3 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
IndiaIndiaIndiaIND5th Match08 OctLoss by 6 wkts
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth AfricaRSA10th Match12 OctLoss by 134 runs
Sri LankaSri LankaSri LankaSL14th Match16 OctWon by 5 wkts
PakistanPakistanPakistanPAK18th Match20 OctWon by 62 runs
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsNED24th Match25 OctWon by 309 runs
New ZealandNew ZealandNew ZealandNZ27th Match28 OctWon by 5 runs
EnglandEnglandEnglandENG36th Match04 NovWon by 33 runs
AfghanistanAfghanistanAfghanistanAFG39th Match07 NovWon by 3 wkts
BangladeshBangladeshBangladeshBAN43rd Match11 NovWon by 8 wkts
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth AfricaRSA2nd Semi-Final (2nd v 3rd)16 NovWon by 3 wkts
IndiaIndiaIndiaINDFinal19 Nov

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
EnglandEnglandEnglandENG1st Match05 OctWon by 9 wkts
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsNED6th Match09 OctWon by 99 runs
BangladeshBangladeshBangladeshBAN11th Match13 OctWon by 8 wkts
AfghanistanAfghanistanAfghanistanAFG16th Match18 OctWon by 149 runs
IndiaIndiaIndiaIND21st Match22 OctLoss by 4 wkts
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUS27th Match28 OctLoss by 5 runs
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth AfricaRSA32nd Match01 NovLoss by 190 runs
PakistanPakistanPakistanPAK35th Match04 NovLoss by 21 runs - DLS method
Sri LankaSri LankaSri LankaSL41st Match09 NovWon by 5 wkts
IndiaIndiaIndiaIND1st Semi-Final (1st v 4th)15 NovLoss by 70 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
BangladeshBangladeshBangladeshBAN3rd Match07 OctLoss by 6 wkts
IndiaIndiaIndiaIND9th Match11 OctLoss by 8 wkts
EnglandEnglandEnglandENG13th Match15 OctWon by 69 runs
New ZealandNew ZealandNew ZealandNZ16th Match18 OctLoss by 149 runs
PakistanPakistanPakistanPAK22nd Match23 OctWon by 8 wkts
Sri LankaSri LankaSri LankaSL30th Match30 OctWon by 7 wkts
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsNED34th Match03 NovWon by 7 wkts
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUS39th Match07 NovLoss by 3 wkts
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth AfricaRSA42nd Match10 NovLoss by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsNED2nd Match06 OctWon by 81 runs
Sri LankaSri LankaSri LankaSL8th Match10 OctWon by 6 wkts
IndiaIndiaIndiaIND12th Match14 OctLoss by 7 wkts
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUS18th Match20 OctLoss by 62 runs
AfghanistanAfghanistanAfghanistanAFG22nd Match23 OctLoss by 8 wkts
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth AfricaRSA26th Match27 OctLoss by 1 wkt
BangladeshBangladeshBangladeshBAN31st Match31 OctWon by 7 wkts
New ZealandNew ZealandNew ZealandNZ35th Match04 NovWon by 21 runs - DLS method
EnglandEnglandEnglandENG44th Match11 NovLoss by 93 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
New ZealandNew ZealandNew ZealandNZ1st Match05 OctLoss by 9 wkts
BangladeshBangladeshBangladeshBAN7th Match10 OctWon by 137 runs
AfghanistanAfghanistanAfghanistanAFG13th Match15 OctLoss by 69 runs
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth AfricaRSA20th Match21 OctLoss by 229 runs
Sri LankaSri LankaSri LankaSL25th Match26 OctLoss by 8 wkts
IndiaIndiaIndiaIND29th Match29 OctLoss by 100 runs
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUS36th Match04 NovLoss by 33 runs
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsNED40th Match08 NovWon by 160 runs
PakistanPakistanPakistanPAK44th Match11 NovWon by 93 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
PakistanPakistanPakistanPAK2nd Match06 OctLoss by 81 runs
New ZealandNew ZealandNew ZealandNZ6th Match09 OctLoss by 99 runs
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth AfricaRSA15th Match17 OctWon by 38 runs (43 overs match)
Sri LankaSri LankaSri LankaSL19th Match21 OctLoss by 5 wkts
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUS24th Match25 OctLoss by 309 runs
BangladeshBangladeshBangladeshBAN28th Match28 OctWon by 87 runs
AfghanistanAfghanistanAfghanistanAFG34th Match03 NovLoss by 7 wkts
EnglandEnglandEnglandENG40th Match08 NovLoss by 160 runs
IndiaIndiaIndiaIND45th Match12 NovLoss by 160 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth AfricaRSA4th Match07 OctLoss by 102 runs
PakistanPakistanPakistanPAK8th Match10 OctLoss by 6 wkts
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUS14th Match16 OctLoss by 5 wkts
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsNED19th Match21 OctWon by 5 wkts
EnglandEnglandEnglandENG25th Match26 OctWon by 8 wkts
AfghanistanAfghanistanAfghanistanAFG30th Match30 OctLoss by 7 wkts
IndiaIndiaIndiaIND33rd Match02 NovLoss by 302 runs
BangladeshBangladeshBangladeshBAN38th Match06 NovLoss by 3 wkts
New ZealandNew ZealandNew ZealandNZ41st Match09 NovLoss by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
AfghanistanAfghanistanAfghanistanAFG3rd Match07 OctWon by 6 wkts
EnglandEnglandEnglandENG7th Match10 OctLoss by 137 runs
New ZealandNew ZealandNew ZealandNZ11th Match13 OctLoss by 8 wkts
IndiaIndiaIndiaIND17th Match19 OctLoss by 7 wkts
South AfricaSouth AfricaSouth AfricaRSA23rd Match24 OctLoss by 149 runs
NetherlandsNetherlandsNetherlandsNED28th Match28 OctLoss by 87 runs
PakistanPakistanPakistanPAK31st Match31 OctLoss by 7 wkts
Sri LankaSri LankaSri LankaSL38th Match06 NovWon by 3 wkts
AustraliaAustraliaAustraliaAUS43rd Match11 NovLoss by 8 wkts
18 plus warningPlease gamble responsibly
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.
App Logo
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.