Lanka Premier League 2023

24 T20s

30 July - 20 August

Schedule & Results

Tips

Stats

filterFilters
Match Format
T20
Batting
Best Batting Strike Rate
Most Fifties
Most Fours
Most Hundreds
Most Nineties
Most runs
Most Sixes
Best Batting Average
Highest Scores
Bowling
Most wickets
Best Bowling Average
Best Economy
Best Bowling Strike Rate
Most 5 Wickets Haul
Best Bowling
Selected Filters
T20
Best Batting Strike Rate

Best Batting Strike Rate

PlayerMatINNSRSRBt Avg
Noor AhmadNoor Ahmad117350-
Wanindu HasarangaHasaranga99279189.7934.87
Niroshan DickwellaDickwella4495182.6923.75
Ravindu FernandoRavindu Fernando1113162.513
Ramesh MendisRamesh Mendis332416012
Ben McDermottMcDermott22106153.62106
Thisara PereraPerera889015012.85
Richard NgaravaNgarava3391509
Lahiru MadushankaMadushanka226150-
Dasun ShanakaShanaka9914214228.4
Nuwan ThusharaN Thushara3371402.33
Lasith CroospulleCroospulle88232139.7533.14
Nipun DhananjayaNipun Dhananjaya2253139.4726.5
Shoaib MalikShoaib Malik44160139.1380
Chaturanga de SilvaC de Silva4432139.1310.66
Asif AliAsif Ali99107138.9615.28
Mohammad HarisMohammad Haris77213138.3130.42
Hayden KerrHayden Kerr5583136.0627.66
Towhid HridoyTowhid Hridoy66155135.9638.75
Chamika KarunaratneKarunaratne8899135.6124.75
Angelo MathewsMathews1010210133.7526.25
Rahmanullah GurbazGurbaz99151133.6216.77
Tim SeifertSeifert77231133.5238.5
Hasan AliHasan Ali3320133.3320
Babar AzamBabar Azam88261132.4832.62

Teams

filterFilters
Teams
Selected Filters
T20
B-Love Kandy

All Rounder

Aamer Jamal
Right-hand bat | Right-arm fast-medium
Asif Ali
Right-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Ashen Bandara
Right-hand bat | Right-arm legbreak
Thanuka Dabare
Left-hand bat
Fakhar Zaman
Left-hand bat | Left-arm orthodox
Suresh Raina
Left-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Avishka Tharindu
Right-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Sahan Arachchige
Left-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Chaturanga de Silva
Left-hand bat | Left-arm orthodox
Lahiru Madushanka
Right-hand bat | Right-arm fast-medium
Angelo Mathews
Right-hand bat | Right-arm fast-medium
Kamindu Mendis
Left-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Navod Paranavithana
Left-hand bat | Left-arm orthodox
Wanindu Hasaranga
Right-hand bat | Right-arm legbreak
Isuru Udana
Right-hand bat | Left-arm fast-medium
Lasith Abeyratne
Right-hand bat
Dinesh Chandimal
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Mohammad Haris
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak

Bowler

Dushmantha Chameera
Right-arm fast | Right-hand bat
Nuwan Pradeep
Right-arm fast-medium | Right-hand bat
Mohammad Hasnain
Right-arm fast-medium | Right-hand bat
Mujeeb Ur Rahman
Right-arm offbreak | Right-hand bat
Malsha Tharupathi
Right-arm legbreak | Right-hand bat

Points Table

Teams
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Galle TitansGalle TitansGalle TitansGLT2nd Match31 JulMatch tied (Galle Titans won the Super Over)
Jaffna KingsJaffna KingsJaffna KingsJKS4th Match01 AugWon by 8 wkts
B-Love KandyB-Love KandyB-Love KandyBLK6th Match04 AugLoss by 7 wkts
Colombo StrikersColombo StrikersColombo StrikersCLS8th Match05 AugWon by 10 runs
Jaffna KingsJaffna KingsJaffna KingsJKS11th Match07 AugWon by 9 runs
Galle TitansGalle TitansGalle TitansGLT14th Match11 AugWon by 7 wkts
Colombo StrikersColombo StrikersColombo StrikersCLS16th Match12 AugWon by 50 runs
B-Love KandyB-Love KandyB-Love KandyBLK19th Match14 AugWon by 20 runs
Galle TitansGalle TitansGalle TitansGLTQualifier 117 AugWon by 6 wkts
TBCTBCTBCTBCFinal20 Aug

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Dambulla AuraDambulla AuraDambulla AuraDMA2nd Match31 JulMatch tied (Galle Titans won the Super Over)
B-Love KandyB-Love KandyB-Love KandyBLK5th Match01 AugWon by 83 runs
Jaffna KingsJaffna KingsJaffna KingsJKS7th Match04 AugLoss by 8 wkts
Colombo StrikersColombo StrikersColombo StrikersCLS10th Match07 AugLoss by 7 wkts
B-Love KandyB-Love KandyB-Love KandyBLK12th Match08 AugLoss by 89 runs
Dambulla AuraDambulla AuraDambulla AuraDMA14th Match11 AugLoss by 7 wkts
Jaffna KingsJaffna KingsJaffna KingsJKS17th Match13 AugWon by 7 wkts
Colombo StrikersColombo StrikersColombo StrikersCLS20th Match15 AugWon by 8 wkts
Dambulla AuraDambulla AuraDambulla AuraDMAQualifier 117 AugLoss by 6 wkts
B-Love KandyB-Love KandyB-Love KandyBLKQualifier 219 Aug

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Colombo StrikersColombo StrikersColombo StrikersCLS3rd Match31 JulLoss by 27 runs
Galle TitansGalle TitansGalle TitansGLT5th Match01 AugLoss by 83 runs
Dambulla AuraDambulla AuraDambulla AuraDMA6th Match04 AugWon by 7 wkts
Jaffna KingsJaffna KingsJaffna KingsJKS9th Match05 AugWon by 8 wkts
Galle TitansGalle TitansGalle TitansGLT12th Match08 AugWon by 89 runs
Jaffna KingsJaffna KingsJaffna KingsJKS15th Match12 AugWon by 8 runs
Colombo StrikersColombo StrikersColombo StrikersCLS18th Match13 AugLoss by 9 runs
Dambulla AuraDambulla AuraDambulla AuraDMA19th Match14 AugLoss by 20 runs
Jaffna KingsJaffna KingsJaffna KingsJKSEliminator17 AugWon by 61 runs
Galle TitansGalle TitansGalle TitansGLTQualifier 219 Aug

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Jaffna KingsJaffna KingsJaffna KingsJKS1st Match30 JulLoss by 21 runs
B-Love KandyB-Love KandyB-Love KandyBLK3rd Match31 JulWon by 27 runs
Dambulla AuraDambulla AuraDambulla AuraDMA8th Match05 AugLoss by 10 runs
Galle TitansGalle TitansGalle TitansGLT10th Match07 AugWon by 7 wkts
Jaffna KingsJaffna KingsJaffna KingsJKS13th Match08 AugLoss by 6 wkts
Dambulla AuraDambulla AuraDambulla AuraDMA16th Match12 AugLoss by 50 runs
B-Love KandyB-Love KandyB-Love KandyBLK18th Match13 AugWon by 9 runs
Galle TitansGalle TitansGalle TitansGLT20th Match15 AugLoss by 8 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Colombo StrikersColombo StrikersColombo StrikersCLS1st Match30 JulWon by 21 runs
Dambulla AuraDambulla AuraDambulla AuraDMA4th Match01 AugLoss by 8 wkts
Galle TitansGalle TitansGalle TitansGLT7th Match04 AugWon by 8 wkts
B-Love KandyB-Love KandyB-Love KandyBLK9th Match05 AugLoss by 8 wkts
Dambulla AuraDambulla AuraDambulla AuraDMA11th Match07 AugLoss by 9 runs
Colombo StrikersColombo StrikersColombo StrikersCLS13th Match08 AugWon by 6 wkts
B-Love KandyB-Love KandyB-Love KandyBLK15th Match12 AugLoss by 8 runs
Galle TitansGalle TitansGalle TitansGLT17th Match13 AugLoss by 7 wkts
B-Love KandyB-Love KandyB-Love KandyBLKEliminator17 AugLoss by 61 runs
18 plus warningPlease gamble responsibly
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.
App Logo
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.