England Domestic One-Day Cup 2023

77 ODIs

01 August - 16 September

Schedule & Results

Tips

Stats

filterFilters
Match Format
ODI
Batting
Best Batting Strike Rate
Most Fifties
Most Fours
Most Hundreds
Most Nineties
Most runs
Most Sixes
Best Batting Average
Highest Scores
Bowling
Most wickets
Best Bowling Average
Best Economy
Best Bowling Strike Rate
Most 5 Wickets Haul
Best Bowling
Selected Filters
ODI
Best Batting Strike Rate

Best Batting Strike Rate

PlayerMatINNSRSRBt Avg
Suranga LakmalLakmal2214350-
Gus MillerGus Miller1110200-
Michael-Kyle PepperMichael Pepper2294180.7647
Prithvi ShawPrithvi Shaw44429152.66143
Jack CarsonJ Carson6683145.6120.75
Dane VilasDane Vilas77190137.6827.14
Ned LeonardNed Leonard5544137.514.66
Kashif AliKashif Ali99353136.2950.42
Danny BriggsBriggs2219135.7119
Grant StewartStewart88118135.6314.75
Tom TaylorTom Taylor66296134.5459.2
Soloman BudingerBudinger1010398131.3539.8
Logan van Beekvan Beek3353129.2626.5
Matthew HurstMatthew Hurst66108128.5727
Curtis CampherCampher55193127.8138.6
Ben KellawayBen Kellaway66195127.4532.5
Aneurin DonaldAneurin Donald99349126.4443.62
Mitchell KilleenKilleen115125-
Harry TectorTector55135122.7233.75
Fynn Hudson-PrenticeFJ Hudson-Prentice66190122.5831.66
Danny LambLamb6698122.524.5
Harry SwindellsSwindells11117121.87-
David BedinghamBedingham77413121.8259
Kiran CarlsonKiran Carlson77332121.1647.42
Matthew QuinnMatthew Quinn3323121.0511.5

Teams

filterFilters
Teams
Selected Filters
ODI

Details not available yet

Points Table

Group A
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
SurreySurreySurreySURGroup A03 AugWon by 5 wkts
KentKentKentKENTGroup A06 AugWon by 264 runs
NottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshireNOTTSGroup A08 AugLoss by 4 wkts (DLS method)
LancashireLancashireLancashireLANCSGroup A11 AugWon by 95 runs
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMGroup A13 AugWon by 4 wkts
EssexEssexEssexESSGroup A15 AugWon by 2 wkts
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDXGroup A18 AugLoss by 23 runs (DLS method)
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKSGroup A20 AugWon by 6 wkts
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCSSemi Final 229 AugWon by 6 wkts
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMFinal16 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDXGroup B01 AugWon by 18 runs (DLS method)
EssexEssexEssexESSGroup A08 AugWon by 4 wkts (Match reduced to 45 overs per side due to rain)
NottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshireNOTTSGroup A11 AugWon by 91 runs
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEICGroup A13 AugLoss by 4 wkts
LancashireLancashireLancashireLANCSGroup A15 AugWon by 11 runs
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKSGroup A17 AugWon by 177 runs
SurreySurreySurreySURGroup A20 AugWon by 8 wkts
KentKentKentKENTGroup A22 AugWon by 3 wkts
WorcestershireWorcestershireWorcestershireWORCSQuarter Final 227 AugWon by 10 runs
WarwickshireWarwickshireWarwickshireWARKSSemi Final 129 AugWon by 9 wkts
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEICFinal16 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
EssexEssexEssexESSGroup B01 AugNo result due to rain
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKSGroup A03 AugMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
KentKentKentKENTGroup A09 AugWon by 125 runs
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEICGroup A11 AugLoss by 95 runs
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMGroup A15 AugLoss by 11 runs
SurreySurreySurreySURGroup A17 AugWon by 10 wkts
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDXGroup A20 AugWon by 10 runs
NottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshireNOTTSGroup A22 AugWon by 7 wkts
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCSQuarter Final 125 AugLoss by 8 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKSGroup B01 AugWon by 2 runs (D/L method)
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEICGroup A06 AugLoss by 264 runs
LancashireLancashireLancashireLANCSGroup A09 AugLoss by 125 runs
SurreySurreySurreySURGroup A11 AugWon by 87 runs
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDXGroup A13 AugWon by 133 runs
NottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshireNOTTSGroup A17 AugLoss by 1 wkt
EssexEssexEssexESSGroup A20 AugWon by 60 runs
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMGroup A22 AugLoss by 3 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
EssexEssexEssexESSGroup A03 AugWon by 168 runs
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKSGroup A05 AugMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled due to rain
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEICGroup A08 AugWon by 4 wkts (DLS method)
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMGroup A11 AugLoss by 91 runs
SurreySurreySurreySURGroup A13 AugLoss by 7 runs (Match reduced to 40 overs due to rain)
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDXGroup A15 AugLoss by 134 runs
KentKentKentKENTGroup A17 AugWon by 1 wkt
LancashireLancashireLancashireLANCSGroup A22 AugLoss by 7 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
KentKentKentKENTGroup B01 AugLoss by 2 runs (D/L method)
LancashireLancashireLancashireLANCSGroup A03 AugMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
NottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshireNOTTSGroup A05 AugMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled due to rain
EssexEssexEssexESSGroup A13 AugWon by 5 wkts
SurreySurreySurreySURGroup A15 AugWon by 1 wkt
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMGroup A17 AugLoss by 177 runs
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEICGroup A20 AugLoss by 6 wkts
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDXGroup A22 AugLoss by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEICGroup A03 AugLoss by 5 wkts
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDXGroup A05 AugMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled due to rain
KentKentKentKENTGroup A11 AugLoss by 87 runs
NottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshireNOTTSGroup A13 AugWon by 7 runs (Match reduced to 40 overs due to rain)
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKSGroup A15 AugLoss by 1 wkt
LancashireLancashireLancashireLANCSGroup A17 AugLoss by 10 wkts
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMGroup A20 AugLoss by 8 wkts
EssexEssexEssexESSGroup A22 AugWon by 2 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMGroup B01 AugLoss by 18 runs (DLS method)
SurreySurreySurreySURGroup A05 AugMatch abandoned without a ball being bowled due to rain
EssexEssexEssexESSGroup A11 AugLoss by 3 runs
KentKentKentKENTGroup A13 AugLoss by 133 runs
NottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshireNOTTSGroup A15 AugWon by 134 runs
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEICGroup A18 AugWon by 23 runs (DLS method)
LancashireLancashireLancashireLANCSGroup A20 AugLoss by 10 runs
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKSGroup A22 AugWon by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
LancashireLancashireLancashireLANCSGroup B01 AugNo result due to rain
NottinghamshireNottinghamshireNottinghamshireNOTTSGroup A03 AugLoss by 168 runs
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMGroup A08 AugLoss by 4 wkts (Match reduced to 45 overs per side due to rain)
MiddlesexMiddlesexMiddlesexMDXGroup A11 AugWon by 3 runs
YorkshireYorkshireYorkshireYORKSGroup A13 AugLoss by 5 wkts
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEICGroup A15 AugLoss by 2 wkts
KentKentKentKENTGroup A20 AugLoss by 60 runs
SurreySurreySurreySURGroup A22 AugLoss by 2 wkts
Group B
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
SomersetSomersetSomersetSOMGroup B04 AugWon by 4 wkts
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCSGroup B07 AugWon by 8 wkts
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAMGroup B10 AugWon by 24 runs
WorcestershireWorcestershireWorcestershireWORCSGroup B13 AugWon by 9 wkts
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBYGroup B15 AugWon by 4 wkts
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTSGroup B18 AugWon by 24 runs (10 overs game due to rain)
DurhamDurhamDurhamDURGroup B20 AugLoss by 1 run
SussexSussexSussexSUSGroup B22 AugWon by 1 wkt
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMSemi Final 129 AugLoss by 9 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBYGroup A01 AugWon by 6 wkts
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTSGroup B04 AugWon by 23 runs
WarwickshireWarwickshireWarwickshireWARKSGroup B07 AugLoss by 8 wkts
WorcestershireWorcestershireWorcestershireWORCSGroup B10 AugLoss by 85 runs
SomersetSomersetSomersetSOMGroup B13 AugWon by 198 runs
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAMGroup B16 AugWon by 5 wkts
SussexSussexSussexSUSGroup B18 AugWon by 166 runs (38 overs game due to rain)
DurhamDurhamDurhamDURGroup B22 AugWon by 7 wkts
LancashireLancashireLancashireLANCSQuarter Final 125 AugWon by 8 wkts
LeicestershireLeicestershireLeicestershireLEICSemi Final 229 AugLoss by 6 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
DurhamDurhamDurhamDURGroup A01 AugWon by 42 runs
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAMGroup B04 AugWon by 4 wkts
SomersetSomersetSomersetSOMGroup B06 AugLoss by 36 runs
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCSGroup B10 AugWon by 85 runs
WarwickshireWarwickshireWarwickshireWARKSGroup B13 AugLoss by 9 wkts
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTSGroup B16 AugWon by 7 wkts
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBYGroup B18 AugWon by 62 runs (30 overs game due to rain)
SussexSussexSussexSUSGroup B20 AugWon by 8 wkts
HampshireHampshireHampshireHAMQuarter Final 227 AugLoss by 10 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
WorcestershireWorcestershireWorcestershireWORCSGroup B04 AugLoss by 4 wkts
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBYGroup B06 AugWon by 7 wkts
DurhamDurhamDurhamDURGroup B08 AugMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
WarwickshireWarwickshireWarwickshireWARKSGroup B10 AugLoss by 24 runs
SussexSussexSussexSUSGroup B13 AugWon by 4 wkts
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCSGroup B16 AugLoss by 5 wkts
SomersetSomersetSomersetSOMGroup B20 AugWon by 2 wkts
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTSGroup B22 AugWon by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
WorcestershireWorcestershireWorcestershireWORCSGroup A01 AugLoss by 42 runs
SussexSussexSussexSUSGroup B04 AugWon by 132 runs
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAMGroup B08 AugMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBYGroup B11 AugWon by 27 runs
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTSGroup B13 AugLoss by 6 wkts
SomersetSomersetSomersetSOMGroup B17 AugLoss by 6 wkts
WarwickshireWarwickshireWarwickshireWARKSGroup B20 AugWon by 1 run
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCSGroup B22 AugLoss by 7 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCSGroup B04 AugLoss by 23 runs
SussexSussexSussexSUSGroup B06 AugWon by 3 wkts (DLS method)
SomersetSomersetSomersetSOMGroup B09 AugWon by 87 runs
DurhamDurhamDurhamDURGroup B13 AugWon by 6 wkts
WorcestershireWorcestershireWorcestershireWORCSGroup B16 AugLoss by 7 wkts
WarwickshireWarwickshireWarwickshireWARKSGroup B18 AugLoss by 24 runs (10 overs game due to rain)
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBYGroup B20 AugLoss by 4 wkts
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAMGroup B22 AugLoss by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
WarwickshireWarwickshireWarwickshireWARKSGroup B04 AugLoss by 4 wkts
WorcestershireWorcestershireWorcestershireWORCSGroup B06 AugWon by 36 runs
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTSGroup B09 AugLoss by 87 runs
SussexSussexSussexSUSGroup B11 AugLoss by 4 wkts
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCSGroup B13 AugLoss by 198 runs
DurhamDurhamDurhamDURGroup B17 AugWon by 6 wkts
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAMGroup B20 AugLoss by 2 wkts
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBYGroup B22 AugWon by 72 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCSGroup A01 AugLoss by 6 wkts
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAMGroup B06 AugLoss by 7 wkts
SussexSussexSussexSUSGroup B09 AugWon by 8 wkts
DurhamDurhamDurhamDURGroup B11 AugLoss by 27 runs
WarwickshireWarwickshireWarwickshireWARKSGroup B15 AugLoss by 4 wkts
WorcestershireWorcestershireWorcestershireWORCSGroup B18 AugLoss by 62 runs (30 overs game due to rain)
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTSGroup B20 AugWon by 4 wkts
SomersetSomersetSomersetSOMGroup B22 AugLoss by 72 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
DurhamDurhamDurhamDURGroup B04 AugLoss by 132 runs
NorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNorthamptonshireNHNTSGroup B06 AugLoss by 3 wkts (DLS method)
DerbyshireDerbyshireDerbyshireDERBYGroup B09 AugLoss by 8 wkts
SomersetSomersetSomersetSOMGroup B11 AugWon by 4 wkts
GlamorganGlamorganGlamorganGLAMGroup B13 AugLoss by 4 wkts
GloucestershireGloucestershireGloucestershireGLOUCSGroup B18 AugLoss by 166 runs (38 overs game due to rain)
WorcestershireWorcestershireWorcestershireWORCSGroup B20 AugLoss by 8 wkts
WarwickshireWarwickshireWarwickshireWARKSGroup B22 AugLoss by 1 wkt
18 plus warningPlease gamble responsibly
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.
App Logo
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.