Caribbean Premier League 2023

34 T20s

16 August - 24 September

Schedule & Results

Tips

Stats

filterFilters
Match Format
T20
Batting
Best Batting Strike Rate
Most Fifties
Most Fours
Most Hundreds
Most Nineties
Most runs
Most Sixes
Best Batting Average
Highest Scores
Bowling
Most wickets
Best Bowling Average
Best Economy
Best Bowling Strike Rate
Most 5 Wickets Haul
Best Bowling
Selected Filters
T20
Best Batting Strike Rate

Best Batting Strike Rate

PlayerMatINNSRSRBt Avg
Imran TahirTahir114400-
Hayden WalshHayden Walsh111525015
Romario ShepherdShepherd88113235.4137.66
Kadeem AlleyneKadeem Alleyne2291804.5
Kofi JamesKofi James1171757
Rahkeem CornwallCornwall99193173.8721.44
Rovman PowellPowell99193169.2932.16
Chris GreenChris Green7772167.4414.4
Joshua BishopBishop1113162.513
Khary PierreK Pierre1113162.5-
Andre RussellRussell1010145161.1124.16
Donavon FerreiraFerreira1119158.3319
Keemo PaulKeemo Paul66176157.1435.2
Fabian AllenFabian Allen99152156.721.71
Nicholas PooranPooran1010291155.6132.33
Azam KhanAzam Khan1212224155.5520.36
Sherfane RutherfordRutherford88194155.232.33
Kieron PollardPollard1010215154.6723.88
Gudakesh MotieMotie442715027
Faf du Plessisdu Plessis33112147.3637.33
Alex HalesHales77217146.6236.16
Brandon KingBrandon King1010288145.4528.8
Mark DeyalMark Deyal1010224144.5124.88
Andre FletcherFletcher88278144.0439.71
Carlos BrathwaiteBrathwaite2230142.8530

Teams

filterFilters
Teams
Selected Filters
T20
Jamaica Tallawahs

All Rounder

Brandon King
Right-hand bat
Jermaine Blackwood
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Shamarh Brooks
Right-hand bat | Right-arm legbreak
Steven Taylor
Left-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Fabian Allen
Right-hand bat | Left-arm orthodox
Raymon Reifer
Left-hand bat | Left-arm medium
Joshua James
Right-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Imad Wasim
Left-hand bat | Left-arm orthodox
Chris Green
Right-hand bat | Right-arm offbreak
Kirk McKenzie
Left-hand bat | Right-arm medium
Amir Jangoo
Left-hand bat

Bowler

Mohammad Amir
Left-arm fast-medium | Left-hand bat
Naveen-ul-Haq
Right-arm fast-medium | Right-hand bat
Hayden Walsh
Right-arm legbreak | Left-hand bat
Shamar Springer
Right-arm fast-medium | Right-hand bat
Nicholson Gordon
Right-arm fast-medium | Right-hand bat

Points Table

Teams
MAT
W
L
T
NR
Pts
NRR

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLK4th Match19 AugNo result (due to rain)
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSNP8th Match24 AugWon by 65 runs
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJT11th Match27 AugWon by 34 runs
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSNP15th Match02 SepWon by 98 runs
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKR19th Match05 SepWon by 6 wkts
Barbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBR23rd Match10 SepWon by 3 runs
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJT25th Match13 SepWon by 7 wkts
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLK26th Match14 SepLoss by 7 wkts
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKR28th Match16 SepWon by 6 wkts
Barbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBR30th Match17 SepWon by 88 runs
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKRQualifier 120 SepLoss by 7 wkts
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJTQualifier 222 SepWon by 81 runs
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKRFinal24 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSNP3rd Match19 AugNo result - due to rain
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLK9th Match26 AugLoss by 54 runs
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSNP12th Match27 AugWon by 6 wkts
Barbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBR13th Match30 AugWon by 133 runs
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJT17th Match03 SepWon by 2 runs
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAW19th Match05 SepLoss by 6 wkts
Barbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBR20th Match06 SepWon by 42 runs
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJT22nd Match09 SepWon by 7 wkts
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLK24th Match10 SepWon by 7 wkts
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAW28th Match16 SepLoss by 6 wkts
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAWQualifier 120 SepWon by 7 wkts
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAWFinal24 Sep

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJT1st Match16 AugLoss by 11 runs
Barbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBR2nd Match17 AugWon by 54 runs
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAW4th Match19 AugNo result (due to rain)
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSNP6th Match20 AugMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKR9th Match26 AugWon by 54 runs
Barbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBR16th Match02 SepWon by 90 runs
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSNP21st Match09 SepLoss by 4 wkts
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKR24th Match10 SepLoss by 7 wkts
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAW26th Match14 SepWon by 7 wkts
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJT29th Match17 SepLoss by 122 runs
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJTEliminator19 SepLoss by 5 wkts

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLK1st Match16 AugWon by 11 runs
Barbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBR5th Match20 AugMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSNP7th Match23 AugWon by 8 wkts
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAW11th Match27 AugLoss by 34 runs
Barbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBR14th Match31 AugLoss by 6 wkts
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKR17th Match03 SepLoss by 2 runs
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKR22nd Match09 SepLoss by 7 wkts
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAW25th Match13 SepLoss by 7 wkts
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSNP27th Match16 SepWon by 59 runs
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLK29th Match17 SepWon by 122 runs
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLKEliminator19 SepWon by 5 wkts
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAWQualifier 222 SepLoss by 81 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLK2nd Match17 AugLoss by 54 runs
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJT5th Match20 AugMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSNP10th Match26 AugWon by 6 wkts
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKR13th Match30 AugLoss by 133 runs
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJT14th Match31 AugWon by 6 wkts
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLK16th Match02 SepLoss by 90 runs
St Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSt Kitts and Nevis PatriotsSNP18th Match03 SepWon by 8 wkts
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKR20th Match06 SepLoss by 42 runs
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAW23rd Match10 SepLoss by 3 runs
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAW30th Match17 SepLoss by 88 runs

OpponentDescriptionDateResult
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKR3rd Match19 AugNo result - due to rain
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLK6th Match20 AugMatch abandoned without a ball bowled
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJT7th Match23 AugLoss by 8 wkts
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAW8th Match24 AugLoss by 65 runs
Barbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBR10th Match26 AugLoss by 6 wkts
Trinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTrinbago Knight RidersTKR12th Match27 AugLoss by 6 wkts
Guyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGuyana Amazon WarriorsGAW15th Match02 SepLoss by 98 runs
Barbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBarbados RoyalsBR18th Match03 SepLoss by 8 wkts
Saint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSaint Lucia KingsSLK21st Match09 SepWon by 4 wkts
Jamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJamaica TallawahsJT27th Match16 SepLoss by 59 runs
18 plus warningPlease gamble responsibly
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.
App Logo
Be Gamble Aware ImageMga Malta Gaming AuthorityGam Care ImageGambling Commission UK Image
Cricket-Betting.com has no affiliation with the cricket teams, tournaments or organizations displayed on this website. We claim no credit for any associated images posted on this site unless otherwise noted. Images are copyright to their respective owners. Online wagering legality varies by jurisdiction. We urge you to verify local regulations before engaging in online betting. Cricket-Betting.com does not assume responsibility for your actions. © 2024 Cricket-Betting.com. All Rights Reserved.